Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 1465
Links : 0
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Anthozywox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Greg Mottola Quotes

I worked for seven years doing computer graphics to pay my way through graduate school — I have no romance with computer work.
"If it's going to happen, it has to happen now."