Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 842
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : JohnnieMum

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Newsroom (TV Series 2012)

  • Projects Name: The Newsroom (TV Series 2012) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 June 2012 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

The Newsroom (TV Series 2012) The Newsroom is an upcoming drama TV series that stars Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy.