Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 1465
Links : 0
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Anthozywox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Adventureland (Film)

  • Projects Name: Adventureland (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 3 April 2009 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 minutes
  • Tagline: Long hours. Low pay. High times.

Adventureland (Film) In 1987, James Brennan's dreams of a summer European tour before studying at an Ivy League school in New York City are ruined after his parents have a severe career setback. As a result, James must get a summer job to cover his upcoming expenses at the decrepit local amusement park, Adventureland, where he falls in love with a witty co-worker, Emily Lewin. In that bizarrely shady workplace, the young carnies have unforgettable and painful learning experiences about life, love and trust while James discovers what he truly values. Written by Kenneth Chisholm (kchishol@rogers.com)