Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 1465
Links : 0
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Anthozywox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Superbad (Film)

  • Projects Name: Superbad (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 November 2007 (Philippines)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 113 minutes
  • Tagline: Come and Get Some

Superbad (Film) Seth and Evan are best friends, inseparable, navigating the last weeks of high school. Usually shunned by the popular kids, Seth and Evan luck into an invitation to a party, and spend a long day, with the help of their nerdy friend Fogell, trying to score enough alcohol to lubricate the party and inebriate two girls, Jules and Becca, so they can kick-start their sex lives and go off to college with a summer full of experience and new skills. Their quest is complicated by Fogell's falling in with two inept cops who both slow and assist the plan. If they do get the liquor to the party, what then? Is sex the only rite of passage at hand? Written by