Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 764
Links : 0
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : JazesTaicy

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Comeback (TV Series 2005)

  • Projects Name: The Comeback (TV Series 2005) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 June 2005 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Valerie Cherish was TV's IT Girl. Now IT's a different story.

The Comeback (TV Series 2005) Valerie Cherish is a D list actress who was in A lister back in the early 90s. Now, she has become unemployed, married, and has a much harder time getting recognized in the Hollywood scene. Valerie is now embarking on making a comeback with a camera crew documenting her trials and triumphs of her journey on doing so. Written by Anonymous