Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 1056
Links : 0
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Anthozywox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Arrested Development (TV Series 2003-2006)

  • Projects Name: Arrested Development (TV Series 2003-2006) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2 November 2003 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 9.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: I have made a huge mistake

Arrested Development (TV Series 2003-2006) Michael Bluth, a widower with a 13-year-old son, named George-Michael, is forced to keep his large and dysfunctional family together after his father is arrested for shifty accounting practices at the family-owned conglomerate and the Bluth family assets are frozen, making each member of the eccentric family panic. Michael's snobbish mother, Lucille, finds herself living alone in a penthouse without the financial means to maintain it, while Michael's two brothers, GOB and Buster, and his sister Lindsay with her husband Tobias and her daughter Maeby also find themselves having to recreate their lifestyles to fit their new financial status. Written by Matt Patay