Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 764
Links : 0
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : JazesTaicy

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Swingin' in the Painter's Room (Short)

  • Projects Name: Swingin' in the Painter's Room (Short) (1989)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1989
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short Film
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 11 minutes
  • Tagline:

Swingin' in the Painter's Room (Short) Swingin' in the Painter's Room (1989) is a short film directed by Greg Mottola. It starred Andy Brown, Allison Parisi, Jeff Beach, Kevin Black, and Gavin Smith.