Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 937
Links : 0
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Anthozywox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Greg Mottola Projects

Director

1 Swingin' in the Painter's Room (Short)  (1989)   ........

2 Undeclared (TV Series 2001-2002)  (2001)   ........

3 The Big Wide World of Carl Laemke (TV Movie)  (2003)   ........

4 Arrested Development (TV Series 2003-2006)  (2003)   ........

5 Cracking Up (TV Series)  (2004)   ........

6 The Comeback (TV Series 2005)  (2005)   ........

7 Superbad (Film)  (2007)   ........

8 Adventureland (Film)  (2009)   ........

9 Paul (Film)  (2011)   ........

10 The Newsroom (TV Series 2012)  (2012)   ........

11 Clear History  (2013)   ........Director