Mini Biography

Date of Birth : July 11, 1964 , Dix Hills, New York
Birth Name : Gregory J. Mottola
Nickname : Greg
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : None

Read More

Gregory "Greg" J. Mottola is an American filmmaker and television director. He grew up in Dix hills, New York in a Catholic family of Irish-Italian descent. H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 1056
Links : 0
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : Anthozywox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Greg Mottola Awards

Toronto International Film Festival year : 1996
Category : International Critics' Award (FIPRESCI) - Special Mention
Category : The Daytrippers (1996)
Results : Won
Slamdance Film Festival year : 1996
Category : Grand Jury Prize
Category : The Daytrippers (1996)
Results : Won
Fantasporto year : 1997
Category : Directors' Week Special Jury Award
Category : The Daytrippers (1996)
Results : Won
Fantasporto year : 1997
Category : Best Screenplay
Category : The Daytrippers (1996)
Results : Won
Deauville Film Festival year : 1996
Category : Grand Special Prize
Category : The Daytrippers (1996)
Results : Nominated
Athens International Film Festival year : 1996
Category : Audience Award
Category : The Daytrippers (1996)
Results : Won